Club Trophy Winners for 2021/22 Season

Below are the Trophy Winners for the 2021/2022 Season. Well done to all our members who entered any or all of the regular competitions. Congratulations to those those who were successful in winning competitions and trophies this season.

Use this link to view our Annual Exhibitions and other Competitions

Annual Prints Exhibition 2022

Trophy Competition Winner
The Robinson Cup
Club Class Print
Stuart Goldie
The Oak Plaque
Intermediate Class Prints
Cathy Earl
The Tom Cross Silver Salver
Open Pictorial Prints
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Mowbray Salver
Open Portrait Prints
Pauline Pentony BA(Hon) ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
The Deakin Trophy
Open Record Prints
Trish Newey-King
The Martin Cup
Open Natural History Prints
Miles Langthorne DPAGB APAGB
The Salisbury Salver
Open Action Prints
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Smith-Dosworth Trophy
Open Monochrome Prints
Dave Coates ARPS ESFIAP/p EFIAP MPAGB HonPAGB

Annual Projected Image (PDI) Exhibition 2022

Trophy Competition Winner
The Neesam Cup
Club Class PDI
Hazell Robson
The Hall Cup
Intermediate Class PDI
Trish Newey-King
The Milnes Cup
Open Pictorial PDI
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Brompton Salver
Open Portrait PDI
Pauline Pentony BA(Hon) ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
The Romanby Salver
Open Record PDI
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Yeoman Cup
Open Natural History PDI
Patricia Kearton LRPS DPAGB
The Maltby Rose Bowl
Open Action PDI
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Geoff Burdis Trophy
Open Monochrome PDI
Paul Cayton

Photographer of the Year

Trophy Competition Winner
The Print Trophy
Overall Prints
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Full Measure Trophy
Overall Projected Images
Dave Coates ARPS ESFIAP/p EFIAP MPAGB HonPAGB

Members' Night Competitions

Trophy Competition Winner
The Oak Plaque
Advance Class PDI
John Webster ARPS MPAGB
The Oak Plaque
Advance Class Prints
Dave Coates ARPS ESFIAP/p EFIAP MPAGB HonPAGB
The Millennium Trophy
Best Panel of 3 PDI
Pauline Pentony BA(Hon) ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
The Miles Langthorne Trophy
Intermediate Class Prints
Trish Newey-King
The Hudson Trophy
Intermediate Class PDI
Trish Newey-King
The Middleton Trophy
Club Class Prints
Stuart Goldie
The Richard Cochrane Trophy
Club Class PDI
Dee Hanson

Other Annual Trophies

Trophy Competition Winner
The McCombie-Metcalf Cup
Best Set of 3 prints from Summer Outings
Not Awarded
The Roebuck Trophy
Best set of 3 PDI from Summer Outings
Peter Mudd ARPS CPAGB
The AV Trophy
Best Audio Visual Sequence
David Niman